Live your life with no regrets. Enjoy!

- We are young.

miércoles, 14 de noviembre de 2012


Aye young wooooooooooorld! Pretty Little Dreamers are back!

Well, after this break, we are back and we have big news! GUESS WHAT?
After almost two months of university we are finally aplying for a job, cause we wanted (and needed lol) a job so we can have more experience and of course reach some money! And for which job did we just aplied??
... FOR HOLLISTER! hell yeaaaaaaaaaaaah! hahaha we are so happy, I (Aida) have the interview this Friday, and Judit has the interview next Tuesday so.. please guys wish us luck! we are pretty excited, and if we get the job, we will tell you everything about it!

Oh! and what's more... we bouth have an iPhone now! hahahaha you can tell we are having a good time lol
Hope you guys are doing well :)
And... as Believe Tour is just 120 days left, I'm posting here which is probably my favourite song of Believe album:

hahaha MUCH LOVE! <3 see you soon :)

sábado, 22 de septiembre de 2012

Nails done!

What's up world?

Another thing you should know about us is that we LOVE having our nails done. There's no day that we don't have them painted.  Also, we like having one of them different! Here we have some photos!

  As you know, we love United States, so Aïda had her nails done with the USA flag jeje

 Here you have more photos of our nails! :)

Our next step is finding the silver one that you can see in thenext pic!

Keep reading our blog guys!


martes, 18 de septiembre de 2012


Hey guys!!!
If you wanna know more about us, check out our pinterest:
There you'll find everything we like and our bucket list! As you will see, we LOVE everything related to USA.

Don't forget to follow us!


lunes, 17 de septiembre de 2012

Valencia Fashion Week!

Hi young world! Aida's here!

Well, as most all of you know, there is a "Fashion Week" in many cities around the world so.... FORTUNATELY in my city there is one of them.
I use to go to every Fashion Week during the year, and the first one after the summer was last Friday. I really love it, because I enjoy watching the catwalk, the models, the clothes.. Well, my father is photographer, so I just love everything related to it!
The event take place in one of the most popular place in Valencia: The City of Arts and Science. I went with a friend (I would love to go with Judit but..... you know, effing distance!) and we had a lot of fun.

I decided to take some photos to share with you, so... here we go! :

This is the catwalk, as you can see there was a lot of people!

Well, there we got the designer! sorry cause I couldn't really take a GOOD picture lol.

And finally my friend and I. I'm the one on the white dress :)

HOPEFULLY, when we (Judit and I) live in the USA (yep, we will deffo live there) we will go to every Fashion Week! FOR SURE!
¿Did you go to any one? :)

much love guyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyys!


sábado, 15 de septiembre de 2012

First steps at driving

Hi!! It's Judit here!
This week I started taking lessons for my driving test. At the very first time, I thought that it would be easy, but actually.... I think I will need some month to study it and then take the exam.
I think that having a driving licence it's very useful because you can go wherever you want. Well... first you have to have enough money for buying a car. This is the problem: when I pass the test, we'll see if I can buy a car or, at least, a second-hand car.
Let's hope I pass the test at first :) jaja

Thank you for following us!


miércoles, 12 de septiembre de 2012

Our story...

FIRST OF ALL: hey young world! Aida's here!

As Judit said, we are beliebers and we went to a Bieber's concert last year. But please, don't judge us yet: we are not that kind of girls you are probably thinking we are, we are just two normal teenagers, with a normal life, we don't spend the day screaming and talking about our idol (although we talk about him so many times) and those kind of things people use to think beliebers do. So NO, you are wrong.
To be honest, we only saw Justin twice, one was at the concert. BUT we are going to Believe Tour in 2013 so we are pretty excited!
According to Judit, we hardly see each other but that doesn't mean we don't stay in touch. We are now studying our degrees, but we are so similar, so probably when we finish, we will start a new life hopefully together!
Another important fact: YES, as you probably noticed, we took the idea of our blog's name from "Pretty Little Liars". We really like this serie, and we really like the name.
We have to say: WE LOVE U.S.A! And we will do anything just to live there. More things about us: we are kinda crazy... lol, you will realize.

- We love shopping (weird, isn't it? haha)
- We love to travel
- We'd love to go to NY (well, we'd love to go to any city of the US)
- We loooooooooooooooooooove spaghetti lol.
- We love music and anything related to it.

And the most important: we love to spend our time doing funny things, just to have fun.

But, you will know more things about us everyday :)


Do you wanna know more about us?

Hey! How are you all today?
Well, we think that you should know how we met each other. First of all, you have to know that we are beliebers. This is the reason.
Aïda is from Valencia and me, Judit, from Barcelona. If we want to meet, we have to take a four hours bus trip, but I can tell you that it's worth to do it for spend time together.
Last year, Justin Bieber came to Spain. We were going to his concert in Barcelona, so it means that Aïda had had to come here. One day, we were on twitter (as always) and Aïda tweeted if there was anybody who was going to the concert and who wanted to stay there the night before. I answered her saying that I was going to and that I would like to. Then, we started to talk EVERY DAY since the day of the concert arrived (we'll tell you about it).
We have seen each other only 4 times. Aïda has come to Barcelona two times and I've been to Valencia two times too.
As you can see, distance is not a problem for us. I can say that replyng to her was one of the best things that I have done in my life.

Keep reading our blog for knowing more about us!